20. Will an administrative fee or reimbursement of costs be charged for the application?

An administrative fee for the application pursuant to provision in Section 34 a (3) of the Act on Pharmaceuticals will not be charged. Reimbursement of costs related to the application pursuant to the above mentioned provision is applicable, and according to the Annex 1 of the Decree no. 427/2008 Coll., item R-053, the reimbursement is 5 400,- CZK per application (i.e. for each MA number).