8. I hold the authorization for the production of another EU Member State, where is also the headquarters of the company. Can I distribute the medicines in the Czech Republic?

Yes, it is possible (see § 75 para. 5 of the Act on Pharmaceuticals). Manufacturer of medicines is authorized to perform the activities of the distributor in the case of medicinal products manufactured in or imported from third countries. In the case of manufacturing authorization granted by the competent authority of another Member State, is for the subject valid assignation to § 75 para. 4 of the Act on Pharmaceuticals similar - see answer to a question no. 2.